The Lytham Trophy

Lytham Trophy 2017 - Round 1

Friday 5th May 2017, Blue Tees, Royal Lytham

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross [click for Nett]CSS 79
1st Jack Singh-Brar(-4)
Remedy Oak Golf Club
68
2nd Matthew Clark(-4)
Kilmacolm Golf Club
70
3rd Charlie Strickland(-3)
Ham Manor Golf Club
73
4th Eugene Smith(-2)
Laytown & Bettystown
74
5th Jeff Wright(-3)
Forres Golf Club
74
6th Cameron Long(-2)
Burton-on-Trent Golf Club
74
7th Liam Johnston(-4)
Dumfries & County Golf Club
74
8th Jamie Stewart(-3)
Old Course Ranfurly Golf Club Ltd
74
9th William Whiteoak(-3)
Shipley Golf Club
74
10th Timothy Shin(-2)
Castle Royle Golf & Country Club
74
11th Kyle Harman(-2)
Southerndown Golf Club
75
12th Alasdair Mcdougall(-2)
Elderslie Golf Club
75
13th Matthew Jordan(-5)
Royal Liverpool Golf Club
75
14th Simon Richardson(-3)
Spalding Golf Club
75
15th Josh Hilleard(-3)
Farrington Golf Club
75
16th Pierre Pineau(-2)
France
76
17th Andrew Wilson(-3)
Wynyard Golf Club
76
18th Michael Hirmer(-4)
Germany
76
19th Caolan Rafferty(-3)
Dundalk Golf Club
76
20th Geoff Lenehan(-2)
Portmarnock
76
21st Ben Chamberlain(-3)
Padeswood & Buckley Golf Club
76
22nd Robert MacIntyre(-4)
Glencruitten Golf Club
76
23rd Owen Edwards(-3)
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
76
24th John Carroll(-3)
Huyton & Prescot Golf Club
76
25th Loris Schuepbach(-2)
Switzerland
76
26th Todd Clements(-2)
Braintree Golf Club
76
27th Pierre Junior Verlaar(-5)
Netherlands
76
28th Nicholas Peoples(1)
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
76
29th Jake Burnage(-3)
Saunton Golf Club
76
30th David Boote(-4)
Walton Heath Golf Club (New Course)
76
31st Sam Done(-2)
Kenwick Park Golf Club
76
32nd Thomas Mulligan(-3)
Laytown & Bettystown
77
33rd Christopher Maclean(-2)
Balmore Golf Club
77
34th Jim Vartak De Heij(-2)
Netherlands
77
35th Nick Poppleton(-3)
Wath Golf Club
77
36th Callan Barrow(-2)
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
77
37th Ben Hutchinson(-4)
Howley Hall Golf Club
77
38th Euan McIntosh(-3)
Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd
77
39th Sami Valimaki(-3)
Finland
77
40th Kieron Harman(-2)
Southerndown Golf Club
77
41st Luke Brown(-4)
New Zealand
77
42nd Jordan Hood(-3)
Galgorm Castle Golf Club
77
43rd Mitch Waite(-3)
Filton Golf Club
77
44th Claudio Consul(-3)
Germany
77
45th Tiarnan McLarnon(-3)
Massereene Golf Club
78
46th Jordan Sundborg(-2)
Shanklin & Sandown Golf Club
78
47th Calum Fyfe(-4)
Cawder Golf Club
78
48th Gian-Marco Petrozzi(-4)
Trentham Golf Club
78
49th George Bloor(-3)
Cavendish Golf Club
78
50th Daniel Brown(-4)
Masham Golf Club
78
51st Bailey Gill(-3)
Lindrick Golf Club
78
52nd Llew Matthews(-1)
Southerndown Golf Club
78
53rd Tom Sloman(-2)
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
78
54th Nicholas Smits(-2)
Gog Magog Golf Club
78
55th Tom Dolan(-2)
Heswall Golf Club
78
56th Henry Alls(-2)
Notts Golf Club
79
57th Jack Pierse(-3)
Portmarnock Golf Club
79
58th Joshua Mcmahon(-4)
Wallasey Golf Club
79
59th Kevin LeBlanc(-4)
The Island Golf Club
79
60th Gregor Tait(-2)
Aldeburgh Golf Club
79
61st Toby Briggs(-3)
Dunston Hall Golf Club
79
62nd Philip Geerts(-1)
Italy
79
63rd Thomas Gandy(-4)
Rowany Golf Club
79
64th Craig Howie(-4)
Peebles Golf Club
79
65th Bradley Moore(-4)
Kedleston Park Golf Club
79
66th Colm Campbell(-3)
Warrenpoint Golf Club
79
67th Stuart Grehan(-4)
Tullamore Golf Club
79
68th Colin Fairweather(-2)
Knock Golf Club
79
69th Jack Davidson(-3)
Llanwern Golf Club
79
70th Sean Towndrow(-3)
Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club
79
71st Jack Ainscough(-2)
Hartlepool Golf Club
79
72nd Santeri Lehesmaa(-2)
Finland
79
73rd Conor O'Rourke(-5)
Naas Golf Club
79
74th Albin Bergstrom(-3)
Sweden
80
75th Connor Syme(-5)
Drumoig Golf Club
80
76th Marcus Svensson(-4)
Sweden
80
77th Scott Gregory(-4)
Corhampton Golf Club
80
78th Alfie Plant(-5)
Sundridge Park Golf Club
80
79th Daniel Brown(-3)
Littlestone Golf Club
80
80th Pontus Nyholm(-3)
Sweden
80
81st Jack Yule(-3)
Kings Lynn Golf Club
80
82nd Lee Jones(-4)
Conwy(Caernarvonshire) Golf Club
80
83rd Callum Farr(-2)
Priors Hall Golf Club
80
84th Steven Capper(-4)
Caldy Golf Club
80
85th Robert Foley(-2)
Switzerland
80
86th Benjamin Jones(-3)
Northamptonshire County Golf Club
81
87th Mark Collins(-3)
Chart Hills Golf Club
81
88th Gerold Folk(-1)
Austria
81
89th James Wilson(-2)
Balmore Golf Club
81
90th Eanna Griffin (-2)
Waterford
81
91st Jake Whelan(-2)
Newlands Golf Club
81
92nd Jake Bolton(-2)
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
81
93rd Gareth Bradley(-2)
Bramhall Golf Club
81
94th Michael Smyth(-3)
Royal Troon Golf Club - Old Course
81
95th Albert Venter(-4)
South Africa
81
96th Jeremy Freiburghaus(-3)
Switzerland
81
97th Thomas Williams(-3)
Wrexham Golf Club
81
98th David Nyfjall(-2)
Sweden
81
99th Jonathan Yates(-4)
Naas Golf Club
81
100th Stephen Roger(-2)
Cruden Bay Golf Club
82
101st John-Ross Galbraith(-3)
Whitehead Golf Club
82
102nd Giacomo Fortini(-3)
Italy
82
103rd Craig Ross(-4)
Kirkhill Golf Club
82
104th Alex Gleeson(-4)
Castle Golf Club
82
105th James Walker(-3)
Oaks Golf Club (The)
82
106th Patrick Mullins(-2)
Whitchurch (Cardiff) Golf Club
83
107th Robin Dawson(-4)
Tramore Golf Club
83
108th James Hall(0)
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
83
109th Christopher Fisher(-1)
Austria
83
110th Luca Cianchetti(-4)
Italy
83
111th Louis Birchall(-2)
Ingestre Park Golf Club
83
112th Christopher Low(-2)
Tantallon Golf Club
83
113th Peter Melching(-3)
Netherlands
83
114th Tom Watson(-4)
South Africa
83
115th Steven Molumby(-2)
Brancepeth Castle Golf Club
84
116th Mark Power(-3)
Kilkenny Golf Club
84
117th Aaron Harper(-1)
Bolton Old Links Golf Club
84
118th Samuel Turner(-1)
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
84
119th Joseph Trinder(-4)
Australia
84
120th Jake Mildenhall(-2)
West Middlesex Golf Club
84
121st Rory Browne(-3)
Feldon Valley Golf Club (formerly Brailes)
85
122nd Oliver Gillberg (-4)
Sweden
85
123rd Tom Stagg(-2)
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
85
124th Henry Tomlinson(-1)
Royal Lytham & St Annes Golf Club
85
125th Laird Shepherd(-3)
Rye Golf Club
85
126th John Murphy(-3)
Kinsale
85
127th Jack Gaunt(-3)
Drayton Park Golf Club
85
128th Thomas Plumb(-2)
Sherborne Golf Club
85
129th Caylum Boon(-3)
South Africa
86
130th Lukas Lipold(-3)
Austria
86
131st James Glenn(-2)
Brancepeth Castle Golf Club
86
132nd Adrian Villiger(-1)
Switzerland
86
133rd Luca Denk(-1)
Austria
86
134th Evan Griffith(-2)
Conwy(Caernarvonshire) Golf Club
86
135th Neal Woernhard(-3)
Switzerland
86
136th Christoffer Palsson(-2)
Sweden
87
137th Alexander Stubbs(-1)
Oxfordshire (The) Golf Club
87
138th Eric McIntosh(-2)
Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd
88
139th Mike Howard(-2)
Royal Birkdale Golf Club
89
140th Tom Beasley(-1)
Hunstanton Golf Club
90
141st Joshua Davies(-4)
Celtic Manor Resort
90
142nd Alasdair Plumb(-1)
Chelmsford Golf Club
90
143rd Marco Penge(-4)
Golf at Goodwood Golf Club
94
144th Matt Kippen(-3)
Enmore Park Golf Club
WD


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.